ParentMail OpenCheck ParentPay

Dundonald Primary

 Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 Mrs Fiona Duffy

Headteacher

Mrs Katy Waters

Deputy Headteacher/SENDCO

Miss Annabel Eyden

Assistant Headteacher EYFS

Miss Jessica Morton

Assistant Headteacher Lower School 

Mr Harvey McGavin

Assistant Headteacher Upper School

Office Team

Ms Davinia Gordon

School Business Manager 

Mrs Sue Doohan

Office Manager 

Mrs Sabine Bullinger

IT/Communication

 Mrs Jane Rudland

Finance/Admin Officer 

Mrs Linda Clark

Administrative Assistant

Early Years Team (Nursery/Reception)

 Miss Annabel Eyden

Assistant Headteacher

Reception 1 Teacher

Miss Camilla de Clermont

Reception 2 Teacher

Miss Georgia Killingworth

Nursery Teacher

 Ms Helena Vokos

PPA Teacher

Miss Abigail Pearson

Early Year Practitioner R1

Ms Antonia Kenyeres

Teaching/Learning Assistant 

 Mrs Anca Gavrilescu

Early Years Practitioner Nursery

Lower School Team (Year 1/2/3)

 Miss Jessica Morton

Assistant Headteacher

Year 1M Teacher

Miss Emily-Jayne Gordon

Year 1G Teacher

Miss Saskia Meema

Year 2M Teacher

 Miss Georgia Hall

Year 2H Teacher

Miss Emma Gardner

Year 3 Teacher

 Mrs Sharron Heravi

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2M

Mrs Hilary Jorgensen

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

SEND/Interventions

Mrs Ira Reiersen

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2H

Mrs Rina Allen

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1M 

Mrs Sue Slee

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1G

Mrs Isabelle Milburn

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y3

 

Upper School Team (Year 4/5/6)

Mr Harvey McGavin

Assistant Headteacher

Year 6G Teacher

Miss Sophie Russell

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Andrew Scott

Year 5 Teacher 

Miss Charlotte McDermott

Year 6D Teacher

Mrs Charmaine Zahra

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y6G

Mrs Melanie Rycraft

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y4 

Mr Richard Pates

Teaching/Learning Assistant 

Mrs Susannah Jenkins

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y6D

Miss Rachel Cleall

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y5 

Miss Niamh Curran

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y4

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Catherine Evans

Music/French Teacher

Mrs Hayley Hultquist

PPA/SEND Teacher 

Ms Diana Ormond

Intervention Teacher

Ms Katarina Strupinska

One to one Support 

 

Breakfast Club 

Mrs Shahina Sindhu

Breakfast Club Coordinator

Mr Richard Pates

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Razina Yakub 

Breakfast Club Assistant 

Mrs Shazia Ali

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Sue Slee

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Isabelle Milburn

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Razina Yakub

Lunchtime Playleader

Mrs Ira Reiersen

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Shazia Ali

Lunchtime Play Leader

Miss Niamh Curran

Lunchtime Play Leader