ParentMail OpenCheck ParentPay

Dundonald Primary

 Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Fiona Duffy

Headteacher

Katy Waters

Deputy Headteacher/SENDCO

Annabel Eyden

Assistant Headteacher EYFS

Jessica Morton

Assistant Headteacher LS 

Harvey McGavin

Assistant Headteacher US

Office Team

Lauren Nardin

School Business Manager 

Lucy Robinson

Administration Coordinator

Sabine Bullinger

IT/Communications Officer

Veronique Channevy

Administration Assistant

Michelle Brown

Finance & Premises Coordinator

Early Years Team (Nursery/Reception)

Miss Annabel Eyden

Assistant Headteacher

Nursery PM Teacher

Miss Nell Butler

Reception 2 Teacher

 

Mr Archie Cunliffe

Reception 1 Teacher

Mrs Helena Vokos

Nursery AM Teacher

Mrs Anca Gavrilescu

Early Years Practitioner Reception 1

Mrs Rina Allen

Teaching/Learning Assistant Reception 1 

Miss Abigail Pearson

Early Years Practitioner Nursery

Mrs Ayesha Rashid

Teaching/ Learning Assistant Reception 1

Mrs Leonie Chetty

Teaching/Learning Assistant Reception 1

Lower School (LS) Team (Year 1/2/3)

 Miss Jessica Morton

Assistant Headteacher

Year 1M Teacher

Miss Sophie Russell

Year 2R Teacher

Mr Luke Berry

Year 3B Teacher

 Mrs Charlotte Brook

Year 1B Teacher

Mr Jason Dicker

Year 2D Teacher

 Mr David Suttle

Y3S Teacher

Mrs Isabelle Milburrn

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1B 

Miss Louise Harrison

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2D

Miss Emily Westwick

Teaching/Learning Assistant  Y3B

 Miss Lucy Holliday

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1B

Mrs Eunsook Esgate

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2R

 Mrs Rattika Cartledge

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y3S

 Miss Sally Trivett

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1M

 Miss Niamh Curran

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2R

 

Mr Nikolaos Karagiannis

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1M 

 

 

 

Upper School Team (Year 4/5/6)

 Miss Rebecca Stone 

Year 4S Teacher

 Miss Georgia Hall

Year 5H Teacher

Mr Harvey McGavin

Assistant Headteacher

Year 6 Teacher

 Mr Andrew Scott

Year 4SC Teacher

 

Mr Evan Tyrell

Year 5T Teacher

 

Mrs Melanie Rycraft Teaching/Learning Assistant Y6 

Mrs Sue Slee

Year 4S Teaching/Learning Assistant 

Miss Katherine Stayton

Y5 Teacher/Learning Assistant

Mrs Susannah Jenkins

Teaching/ Learning Assistant/ Inclusion Team

Miss Rosanna Smith

Year 4S Teaching/Learning Assistant

Miss Emily Berrill

Y5 Teaching/Learning Assistant

 Mrs Sharron Heravi

Teaching/ Learning Assistant/ Inclusion Team


Miss Keren Mukhtar

Year 4SC Teaching/Learning Assistant  

Miss Genevieve Jones-Hernandez

Y5 Teaching/Learning Assistant

  Mrs Hilary Jorgensen

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Lily Minchington

Year 4SC Teaching/Learning Assistant  

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Catherine Evans

Music/French Teacher

Ms Katarina Strupinska

One to one Support 

Mrs Diana Ormond

PPA/Support Teacher

 Elise Sutherland

PPA/Support Teacher

 

 

Breakfast Club 

Mrs Shahina Sindhu

Breakfast Club Coordinator

Mrs Shazia Ali

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Razina Yakub 

Breakfast Club Assistant 

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Sue Slee

Lunchtime Play Leader

Miss Genevieve Jones-Hernandez

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Razina Yakub

Lunchtime Playleader

Mrs Louise Harrison

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mr Nikolaos Karagiannis

Lunchtime Play Leader

Miss Abigail Pearson

Lunchtime Play Leader

 Mrs Susannah Jenkins

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Katherine Stayton

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Niamh Curran

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Lily Minchington

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Keren Mukhtar

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Emily Berrill

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Rosanna Smith

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Mrs Melanie Rycraft 

Lunchtime Play Leader 

 Miss Niamh Curran

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Sally Trivett

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Mrs Eunsook Esgate

Lunchtime Play Leader 

 Mrs Rattika Cartledge

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Emily Westwick

Lunchtime Play Leader 

 Miss Lucy Holliday

Lunchtime Play Leader