ParentMail OpenCheck ParentPay

Dundonald Primary

 Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 Mrs Fiona Duffy

Headteacher

Mrs Katy Waters

Deputy Headteacher/SENDCO

Miss Annabel Eyden

Assistant Headteacher EYFS

Miss Jessica Morton

Assistant Headteacher LS 

Mr McGavin

Assistant Headteacher US

Office Team

Mrs Belinda Fairley

School Business Manager 

Mrs Sue Doohan

Office Manager 

Mrs Sabine Bullinger

IT/Communications Officer

 Ms Jane Rudland

Finance/Admin Officer 

Mrs Linda Clark

Administrative Assistant

Early Years Team (Nursery/Reception)

 Miss Annabel Eyden

Assistant Headteacher

Reception 1 Teacher

Miss Emily-Jayne Gordon

Reception 2 Teacher

Mrs Georgia van Calenberg

Nursery Teacher

 Mrs Ayesha Rashid

Teaching/Learning Assistant R1

Mrs Anca Gavrilescu

Early Years Practioner R2

Miss Abigail Pearson

Early Years Practioner Nursery 

Ms Antonia Kenyeres

Teaching/Learning Assistant R1

Ms Helena Vokos

PPA Teacher/Eco Lead 

Lower School (LS) Team (Year 1/2/3)

 Miss Jessica Morton

Assistant Headteacher

Year 1M Teacher

Miss Georgia Hall

Year 2H Teacher

Mr Archie Cunliffe

Year 3C Teacher

 Mrs Charlotte Brook

Year 1B Teacher

Mr Jason Dicker

Year 2D Teacher

 Miss Sophie Russell

Y3R Teacher

Mrs Rina Allen

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1B 

Mrs Ruchita Mhatre

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2D

Miss Katie DeBonis

Teaching/Learning Assistant  Y3C

Mr Nikolaos Karagiannis

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1M

Mrs Isabelle Milburn

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2H

 Mrs Sue Slee

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y3R

 Mrs Susie Jenkins

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y1M

 Miss Katherine Stayton

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y2H

Ms Isabella James

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y3R

 

 

Mrs Sharron Heravi

Teaching/Learning Assistant

Mrs Louise Harrison

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y3R

Upper School Team (Year 4/5/6)

Mr Harveu McGavin

Assistant Headteacher

Year 4M Teacher

Mr George Chellis

Year 4C Teacher

Mr Andrew Scott

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Charlotte McDermott

Year 6 Teacher 

Mrs Hilary Jorgensen

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Y4/5

Mr Billy Winter

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y5 

 

Mr David Suttle

Student Teacher

Mrs Rycraft

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y4C

Miss Lily Minchington

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y6

Miss Niamh Curran

Teaching/Learning Assistant Y6 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Catherine Evans

Music/French Teacher

Ms Katarina Strupinska

One to one Support 

Mrs Diana Ormond

PPA/Support Teacher

Breakfast Club 

Mrs Shahina Sindhu

Breakfast Club  Coordinator

Mrs Shazia Ali

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Razina Yakub 

Breakfast Club Assistant 

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Sue Slee

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Isabelle Milburn

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Razina Yakub

Lunchtime Playleader

Mrs Louise Harrison

Lunchtime Play Leader

Ms Isabella James

Lunchtime Play Leader

Miss Abigail Pearson

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Ruchita Mhatre

Lunchtime Play Leader

Miss Lily Minchington

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Niamh Curran

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Mr Nikolaos Karagiannis

Lunchtime Play Leader

Miss Katherine Stayton

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Miss Lois Paddington

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Mr Billy Winter

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Susannah Jenkins

Lunchtime Play Leader 

Mrs Sameen Hameed

Lunchtime Play Leader